SKlone is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKlone Time:
Welcome to server 2!
Sign-up now for an account and join the fight !
Sign up for an account

Welcome to SKlone

Have an account ? Login
No? what are you waiting for? Sign up now

What is SKlone?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Click here!

You can also check SKlone wiki

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.
  • Download our phone app for android.

Eager to start playing?

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 23
SKlone Time:
Round Ends: November 27, 12:00 PM

Round Changes

General

  • 20% boost to every planet types income this round
  • Farms are larger and leave noob after an hour.
  • No other changes to planets or races.
  • Round starts: October 16th at 12pm pst
  • Round ends: November 27th at 12pm pst

Planets & Race

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Yasuo the Unforgiven1,354,9887,662
Come at me bro1,340,8426,246
Forgotten Woes1,182,8176,794
Raid Boss1,128,4777,387
Quantum1,102,2686,480
Dubbo1,014,5464,776
Probes for Hire968,2756,689
Technology954,7534,316
ICBC952,8705,029
Gimmick916,2665,265

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - dishess NW: 22,360,638
  • Rank 2 - arson NW: 20,787,306
  • Rank 3 - gk NW: 17,371,221

Land

  • Rank 1 - dialpine 64,000
  • Rank 2 - arson 55,555
  • Rank 3 - gk 54,958