SKlone is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKlone Time:
Welcome to server 2!
Sign-up now for an account and join the fight !
Sign up for an account

Welcome to SKlone

Have an account ? Login
No? what are you waiting for? Sign up now

What is SKlone?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Click here!

You can also check SKlone wiki

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.
  • Download our phone app for android.

Eager to start playing?

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 40
SKlone Time:
Round Ends: August 30, 12:00 AM

Round Changes

General

  • Server 2 is now 60 minute ticks!
  • 24 hour status added to the game.
  • Email activation is now required.
  • Research and military improvements.
  • Round length: 07/17-08/30

Planets & Race

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Ba Sing Se4,154,02315,956
CarpenterAnts4,071,41216,038
Marcus Aurelius3,953,02714,341
Rocinante3,917,58519,294
Troll Ascetic3,582,60716,971
Lost Cause3,426,07813,536
Yellow crazy ants3,215,53011,688
Fire Ants3,106,36316,418
Leon The Professional2,946,40816,384
Noodlebob2,573,9599,054

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - Guru NW: 4,272,694
  • Rank 2 - Chubzie NW: 3,393,677
  • Rank 3 - Atalanta NW: 3,158,073

Land

  • Rank 1 - Guru 16,253
  • Rank 2 - Noodlebob 14,244
  • Rank 3 - Hodor 14,108